» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray, And Taylor, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 191 p. : ill.; 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker~Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray/Taylor, Simon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Publishing Co, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: VG/VG. 192 p., color/bw photos, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn along top edge; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker~Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good. Unread, missing dust jacket and no title page. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $20.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray; Taylor, Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 19/10/2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray; Taylor, Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 19/10/2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murray Walkers Formula 1 Heroes used book

Murray Walkers Formula 1 Heroes

by Walker, Murray; Taylor, Simon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walkers Formula 1 Heroes used book

Murray Walkers Formula 1 Heroes

by Walker, Murray; Taylor, Simon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 1852279451. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker & Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: 2000-10-19. Virgin Books. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 191pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 191. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With photographs. Dust Jacket with edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 191. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8338330 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 191. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8372382 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 191. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8392299 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 2000. Hardback. Number of pages: 191. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 191. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8330938 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.