» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1852273453. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady used book

Dark Lady

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Fresh look at the life of Jennie Jerome, the American heiress, lover, freethinker and mother of Britain's most famous statesmen, who was beautiful, indendent minded and decades ahead of her time. A clean, crisp hardback in unclipped dustwrapper. Illustrated with b.w. photogpraphs. 250 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady new book

Dark Lady

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: New. 1852273453 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, a few page cornes bent, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover] new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover] used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover] used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Very good. UNREAD but has a torn dustwrapper. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover] new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: 2006-03-09. Virgin Books. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated] used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World [Illustrated]

other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Fine. Higman has produced a fascinating account of Jennie Jerome, aka Lady Randolph Churchhill. In doing so, he shows her life in all its complexity: heiress, lover, freethinker, and mother of Britain's most famous prime minister, Winston Churchill. The book itself is in near pristine condition. DJ, spine, covers and pages all in excellent condition. A really lovely copy of this intriguing biography. I offer a no questions asked returns and refunds policy on book value if returned within seven ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Ltd, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: hbk with dj, black boards, black and white photographs, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady, Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady, Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: hbk with dj, black boards, book as new, first ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Hbk with dj, black boards, 4 pages of b/w illustrations, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK, Virgin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Hbk with dj, black boards, 4 pages of b/w illustrations, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady-Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Hbk with dj, black boards, 4 pages of b/w illustrations, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $32.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1852273453 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $35.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852273453 ISBN: 1852273453

Description: 2006. Virgin. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+, protective covered. 9.5x6. 250pp. 24 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.