» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by George A R A Stubbs other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Stubbs, George other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bracken Books ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: ANATOMY OF THE HORSE. By Stubbs, George, 1st edition 1990 Bracken Books. ISBN 1-85170-429-9. Preface by Lord Portland. 30+ b/w illustrations, 128pgs. Facsimile of 1938 Printing. Folio. HB/DJ fine/fine (4 lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Stubbs, George (A.R.A. ) other copies of this book

price: $41.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barcken Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine + jacket. Large. A beautiful copy with a forword by Lord Portland c/w black & white illustrations that has approximately 95 pages. This book was 1st published in 1938. It was intended for use by painters, sculptors, farriers, horse doctors & breeders. It has a small amount of edge wear on the bottom side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Stubbs, George other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bracken Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1851704299. 13.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Stubbs, George; Portland, Lord (Preface By) other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bracken Books; Studio, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth, gilt, 128 pp., illus.; 34 cm. Reprint of the 1938 edition. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to boards. Dust jacket, with a faint ink streak/back flap (minor printing imperfection). protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. The English artist George Stubbs, one of the great figures of the Romantic era, is famous for his equestrian portraits of horses and their owners. Like ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by George A R A Stubbs other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: Acceptable. Dogearred pages Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Stubbs, George A R A other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light wear to cover. Pages clean and binding is tight. Horses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Stubbs, George other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Reprint of 1938 book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bracken Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781851704293 ISBN: 1851704299

Description: BaseBdr(Mar1808) Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Almost AS NEW. No marks, no bumps, no creases. A little wear to board lower edges. Includes diagrams. Size 9.25" by 13.25". BaseBdr(Mar1808); Horse; Art; Drawing; Anatomy; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Malvern Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.