» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition) used book

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition)

by Burland other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Good. 1851529276 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legen... new book

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legen...

by Burland other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: New. New. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology new book

North American Indian Mythology

by Cottie Burland other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 4to (11 x 8½); BRAND NEW in perfect condition, bound in laminated pictorial boards without dustjacket as issued, direct from publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) used book

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths & Legends)

by Cottie Arthur Burland other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition) used book

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition)

by Burland other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology (H) new book

North American Indian Mythology (H)

by Nsa other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology used book

North American Indian Mythology

by Burland, Cottie other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: As New/As New. 1851529276 LIBRARY OF THE WORLD'S MYTHS AND LEGENDS. Revised by MARION WOOD. OVERSIZE with 144 pages ((37)) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths and Legends) used book

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths and Legends)

by Burland, Cottie Arthur; Wood, Marion (Rev. ) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarto. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 144 pp.; Revised Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Library of the World's Myths and Legends: North American Indian Mythology used book

Library of the World's Myths and Legends: North American Indian Mythology

by Burland, Cottie; Wood, Marion other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press, hong Kong Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Quarto. Book in Fine condition; DJ in Very Good condition with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition) used book

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition)

by Burland other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Very Good. 1851529276 hardcover in dustjacket. english language. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) used book

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends)

by Burland other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean in a DJ with very light rubbing, bit of crease to top edge. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition) used book

North American Indian Mythology Library (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) (Spanish Edition)

by Burland other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 15/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Good. 1851529276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

North American Indian Mythology used book

North American Indian Mythology

by Burland, Cottie Arthur other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice copy! Text neat and clean. Dustjacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

North American Indian Mythology new book

North American Indian Mythology

by Library Of The World's Myths And Legends other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Chancellor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: New/New Multiple copies. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths Legends) used book

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths Legends)

by Cottie Arthur Burland other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Ex-Library Published by HAMLYN in 1996. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7680094 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths & Legends) used book

North American Indian Mythology (Library of the World's Myths & Legends)

by Cottie Arthur Burland other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781851529278 ISBN: 1851529276

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamlyn in 1996. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8537292 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.