» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Treasure Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure P ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Picto Publisher: Treasure Press, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Gertrude Elias. Very Good. * Very Good Octavo, approx.8? "(220mm). In laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in very good condition overall. Pages are white and unmarked, rear cover has a few tiny stains. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology;

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Good as new condition, mint condition. Unknown printing. 245 p. illus. , facsims. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 245. Graphology for everyman. --The graphologist's alphabet. --A handwriting quiz book. 1986 printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $18.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Used: Good. Some fading to spine, and no dustjacket, Overall binding is tight and internally very good. (57) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Treasure Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: illus. Very good No dj. pict bds VG book No dj hardback illus ISBN: 1850511667. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Elias, Gertrude. VG in pictl lboards. This one volume includes "Graphology for Evernyman"; "The graphologist's alphabet" " A handwriting quiz book". Tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in very good condition, with some visible shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. This is a USED BOOK, and is priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology;

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. some creasing in cover surface, otherwise very good. Later printing. 245 p. illus. , facsims. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 245. Graphology for everyman. --The graphologist's alphabet. --A handwriting quiz book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure Press, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good/very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book discusses the details of handwriting and what it reveals about you as well as specific tips and insights into your personality traits. The last owner's name is marked out on the edge pages and first page with black marker. There is writing on the inside front cover. There are some minor underlinings in parts of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Used: Like New. No dust cover (was there ever one? ) Very good condition, looked at once only. Will be dispatched same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hilary and Colin`s books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure Press, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure Hour Books, LondoN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology, a

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. Cover has some slight creases and slight fraying on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Vg. 1850511667 What it reveals about you, specific tips and insights into personality traits. 1986, 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure P Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. 1850511667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure P ISBN-13: 9781850511663 ISBN: 1850511667

Description: Good. 1850511667 Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.