Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Treasure P
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Treasure P
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Treasure P
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Laminated Picto
Publisher: Treasure Press, Great Britain
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Gertrude Elias. Very Good. * Very Good Octavo, approx.8? "(220mm). In laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in very good condition overall. Pages are white and unmarked, rear cover has a few tiny stains. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Treasure, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Good as new condition, mint condition. Unknown printing. 245 p. illus. , facsims. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 245. Graphology for everyman. --The graphologist's alphabet. --A handwriting quiz book. 1986 printing read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Treasure Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Elias, Gertrude. VG in pictl lboards. This one volume includes "Graphology for Evernyman"; "The graphologist's alphabet" " A handwriting quiz book". Tight clean copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Treasure P
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Treasure P
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Treasure P
Date Published: 1987-01
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in very good condition, with some visible shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. This is a USED BOOK, and is priced accordingly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Treasure, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. some creasing in cover surface, otherwise very good. Later printing. 245 p. illus. , facsims. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 245. Graphology for everyman. --The graphologist's alphabet. --A handwriting quiz book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Treasure Press, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9781850511663ISBN:1850511667
Description: Good/very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book discusses the details of handwriting and what it reveals about you as well as specific tips and insights into your personality traits. The last owner's name is marked out on the edge pages and first page with black marker. There is writing on the inside front cover. There are some minor underlinings in parts of the book. read more
Description: Used: Like New. No dust cover (was there ever one? ) Very good condition, looked at once only. Will be dispatched same or next day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.