» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by Sawyer, L.A.; Mitchell, W.H. other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llp Maritime & Bus Pub, (Lloyds, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second edition. No ownership marks or writing. Light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Liberty Ships: the History of the "Emergency" Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War used book

The Liberty Ships: the History of the "Emergency" Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by Sawyer, L A; Mitchell, W H other copies of this book

price: $34.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lloyd's of London Press Ltd, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2nd edition in softcover format, 4to, 253pp, photo illustrations, card covers; both corners mildly bumped with some resultant suggestion of creasing, just noticeable but not hideous, o/w VG+ Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by Sawyer, L. A.; W. H. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $40.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L L P Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Good+ 9.75 x 7.75 x 1. Moderate general wear. No handwriting, no markings. front cover tip creased. 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Liberty Ships: the History of the 'Emergency' Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During World War Two

by Sawyer, L.A. & Mitchell, William Harry other copies of this book

price: $47.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: lloyds of London Press, Colchester Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Spine a little faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by Sawyer, L. A.; Mitchell, W. H. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lloyd's Of London, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Near Fine. 1850440492. Well illustrated.; Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by L. A. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $40.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L L P Date Published: June, 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Good. 1850440492. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by L. A. Sawyer; W. H. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $49.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L L P Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, rear cover has a light scratch, binding tight, front endpage has a name, else pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by L. A. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $78.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L L P Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by Sawyer, L. A. & W. H. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lloyd's of London Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: VG- 1850440492. Scarce stiff wrappers....in Conjuction with The National Liberty Ship Memorial, The SS 'Jeremiah O'Brian', San Fransisco, Some rubbing and bumping to deges and corners; Some curl to bottom front edge.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by L. A. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L L P Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liberty Ships: the History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War

by Sawyer, L. A.; Mitchell, W. H. other copies of this book

price: $72.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Large Pictorial Card Covers. Publisher: Lloyds, U.S.A. L L P, Inc. 1985. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Very Good. 1850440492 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Liberty Ships: the History of the 'Emergency' Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During World War Two

by Sawyer, L.A. Mitchell, W.H. other copies of this book

price: $117.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LLP Professional Publishing Date Published: Jun 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850440499 ISBN: 1850440492

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 250. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.