» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. 1841761974 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite)

by Stephen Bull other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite)

by Stephen Bull other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. 1841761974 New publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. 1841761974 New publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Fine. 1841761974 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2/25/2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Very Good. 1841761974 Very good softcover, no writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. Part of a large collection of similar books being listed over coming weeks. We will combine shipping and offer shipping discounts for quantity orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Stephen Bull other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Paperback Prnt. Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Osprey Pub Co Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Very Good. 1st Paperback Prnt Very Clean, name & note free with a lineless spine V/G in wraps 64 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 (Osprey Elite Series 78) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 (Osprey Elite Series 78)

by Bull, Dr. Stephen/Hook, Adam (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. 8vo. Rear panel rubbed. Illustrated with full-color artwork, photographs, diagrams, unrivalled detail. Semi-glossy paper. In sophisticated trench systems forming a battlefield a few miles wide and 400 miles long, conscript armies sheltered from massive long-range bombardment, wielding new weapons according to new tactical doctrine. Osprey Elite Series: The history of military forces, artefacts, personalities and techniques of warfare. Index. 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 (Osprey Elite Series 78) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 (Osprey Elite Series 78)

by Bull, Dr. Stephen/Hook, Adam (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. 8vo. Light shelfwear to edges. Illustrated with full-color artwork, photographs, diagrams, unrivalled detail. Semi-glossy paper. In sophisticated trench systems forming a battlefield a few miles wide and 400 miles long, conscript armies sheltered from massive long-range bombardment, wielding new weapons according to new tactical doctrine. Osprey Elite Series: The history of military forces, artefacts, personalities and techniques of warfare. Index. 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 (Osprey Elite Series 78) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 (Osprey Elite Series 78)

by Bull, Dr. Stephen/Hook, Adam (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. 8vo. Illustrated with full-color artwork, photographs, diagrams, unrivalled detail. Semi-glossy paper. In sophisticated trench systems forming a battlefield a few miles wide and 400 miles long, conscript armies sheltered from massive long-range bombardment, wielding new weapons according to new tactical doctrine. Osprey Elite Series: The history of military forces, artefacts, personalities and techniques of warfare. Index. 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite)

by Stephen Bull other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Hook, Adam. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Elite, 78. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horton's Books & Gifts, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.11

you save: $2.84 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Hook, Adam. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Elite, 78. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (I) 1914-16 new book

World War I Trench Warfare (I) 1914-16

by Bull, Stephen / Hook, Adam (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Pub Co Date published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781841761978. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elite 78: World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 new book

Elite 78: World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16

by Stephen Bull; Illustrated By Adam Hook other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 2002 edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: The regular armies which marched off to war in 1914 were composed of massed riflemen, screened by cavalry and supported by artillery; their leaders expected a quick and decisive outcome, achieved by sweeping manoeuvre, bold leadership and skill at arms. Eighteen months later the whole nature of field armies and their tactics had changed utterly. In sophisticated trench systems forming a battlefield a few miles wide and 400 miles long, conscript armies sheltered from massive long-range ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare: 1914-1916 Pt.1 (Elite) used book

World War I Trench Warfare: 1914-1916 Pt.1 (Elite)

by Stephen Bull; Illustrator-Adam Hook other copies of this book

price: $19.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Near fine in n/a jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare: Pt.1: 1914-1916 new book

World War I Trench Warfare: Pt.1: 1914-1916

by Stephen Bull, Adam Hook other copies of this book

price: $22.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare: 1914-1916 Pt.1 (Elite) new book

World War I Trench Warfare: 1914-1916 Pt.1 (Elite)

by Stephen Bull other copies of this book

price: $23.86

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1) used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 (Elite) (Pt.1)

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Very Good. 1841761974 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16 used book

World War I Trench Warfare (1) 1914-16

by Bull, Dr. Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Pub Co, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16

by Bull, Stephen And Hook, Adam other copies of this book

price: $11.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OSPREY PUB INC Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. The regular armies which marched off to war in 1914 were composed of massed riflemen, screened by cavalry and supported by artillery; their leaders expected a quick and decisive outcome, achieved by sweeping manoeuvre, bold leadership and skill at arms. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Trench Warfare 1914-1916 new book

World War I Trench Warfare 1914-1916

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $13.91

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. The years from 1914 to 1918 saw a whole series of complex and rapid changes in infantry tactics, which fundamentally altered the way wars had been fought for 150 years. This study describes the development of infantry equipment and weapons and how the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16 new book

World War I Trench Warfare (1): 1914-16

by Bull, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841761978 ISBN: 1841761974

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.