» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. Very light shelf wear, new copy, never used, Ships Next Business Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve/ Van Loon, B other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Natl Book Network Subject: Test Prep. 1840461209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** I08A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve, and Van Loon, Borin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $11.95 (Hist/Sci). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve, and Van Loon, Borin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $11.95 (Hist/Sci). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve, and Van Loon, Borin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $11.95 (Hist/Sci). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve, and Van Loon, Borin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $11.95 (Hist/Sci). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. 1840461209 brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics (Introducing...S. ) new book

Introducing Genetics (Introducing...S. )

by Steve Jones~Borin Van Loon other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics [Paperback] By Jones, Steve used book

Introducing Genetics [Paperback] By Jones, Steve

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. 1840461209 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. 1840461209 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. 1840461209 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics new book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: New. 1840461209 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics (Introducing...) used book

Introducing Genetics (Introducing...)

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve; Van Loon, Borin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Genetics used book

Introducing Genetics

by Jones, Steve; Van Loon, Borin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840461206 ISBN: 1840461209

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.