» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Andrew Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $25.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 352 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Languages the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts new book

Lost Languages the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Andrew Robinson other copies of this book

price: $73.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Minor edge wear to jacket, No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Good. 1603760032 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Good. 1603760032 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Good. 1603760032 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages, The Enigma of the World's Great Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages, The Enigma of the World's Great Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press/Black Dog and Leventhal Publishers, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. small note about purchase date on ffep; DJ flaps taped to paste-down end pgs; [history/bk. wall] black spine w/yellow type read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts new book

Lost Languages the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew; Illustrated, other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press/Black Dog and Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1603760032. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press/ Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Small 4to, hard cover, sand coloured paper on boards, dust jacket, 352pp, including index, bibliography, notes and references, bw photographs maps and illustrations, all in excellent condition in excellent dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fossicker, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Andrew Robinson other copies of this book

price: $47.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts used book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Robinson, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: 1603760032. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts new book

Lost Languages: the Enigma of the World's Undeciphered Scripts

by Andrew Robinson other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781603760034 ISBN: 1603760032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.