» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Like New. Remainder Mark--machines, economies, and cultural trends that surround it on its journey from distant aquifers to our supermarkets and homes. She looks at the various sources of drinking water (including the embattled Maine town that Poland Spring exports from), the chemicals we dump into it to make it potable, and the real differences between tap and bottled. Bottlemania is the story of one of the greatest marketing coups of the twentieth century, and one of the most troubling ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent copy; may be unread. Pristine text with no writing or marks. Binding tight and square. Cover corners sharp, spine ends bumped. Jacket is glossy with a little wrinkling and spine ends; no tears. Looks great! NO publisher's/remainder mark. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

New-Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Royte (Garbage Land) plunges into America's mighty thirst for bottled water in an investigation of one of the greatest marketing coups of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. As tap water has become cleaner and better-tasting, the bottled water industry has exploded into a $60 billion business; consumers guzzle more high-priced designer water than milk or beer and spend ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It, Hardcover new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It, Hardcover

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $16.78

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in New jacket. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $23.34

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA Date published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596913714. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth (Author) other copies of this book

price: $35.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.64 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00248 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 5/13/2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very Good. 1596913711 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4023d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $5.13

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Fine. 1cm Tear In Rear Dust Jacket, Othewise As New In Like New Condition We Offer a Fast & Efficient Service To All Of Our Customers As We would Like Your Repeat Business! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read All About It Books, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (B) Hardcover in VG condition; Dustjacket in VG condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $17.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York, NY Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Printing. Clean, crisp copy. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $18.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.