Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Like New. Remainder Mark--machines, economies, and cultural trends that surround it on its journey from distant aquifers to our supermarkets and homes. She looks at the various sources of drinking water (including the embattled Maine town that Poland Spring exports from), the chemicals we dump into it to make it potable, and the real differences between tap and bottled. Bottlemania is the story of one of the greatest marketing coups of the twentieth century, and one of the most troubling ... read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent copy; may be unread. Pristine text with no writing or marks. Binding tight and square. Cover corners sharp, spine ends bumped. Jacket is glossy with a little wrinkling and spine ends; no tears. Looks great! NO publisher's/remainder mark. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Royte (Garbage Land) plunges into America's mighty thirst for bottled water in an investigation of one of the greatest marketing coups of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. As tap water has become cleaner and better-tasting, the bottled water industry has exploded into a $60 billion business; consumers guzzle more high-priced designer water than milk or beer and spend ... read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New in New jacket. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
Date published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596913714. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.64 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00248 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 5/13/2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Very Good. 1596913711 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4023d. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Fine. 1cm Tear In Rear Dust Jacket, Othewise As New In Like New Condition We Offer a Fast & Efficient Service To All Of Our Customers As We would Like Your Repeat Business! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.