» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Acceptable. Book shows minimal wear. Contains notes/highlighting throughout book. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 248 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, ONE CREASED PAGE CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Fine. 1596913711 Stated: First U.S. Edition. Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent copy; may be unread. Pristine text with no writing or marks. Binding tight and square. Cover corners sharp, spine ends bumped. Jacket is glossy with a little wrinkling and spine ends; no tears. Looks great! NO publisher's/remainder mark. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale & Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale & Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $11.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. 288 pp, 5-1/2 x 8-1/4" read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

New-Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Royte (Garbage Land) plunges into America's mighty thirst for bottled water in an investigation of one of the greatest marketing coups of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. As tap water has become cleaner and better-tasting, the bottled water industry has exploded into a $60 billion business; consumers guzzle more high-priced designer water than milk or beer and spend ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA Date Published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596913714. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like a brand new book great condition, fast shipping with a delivery comfirmation number. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (B) Hardcover in VG condition; Dustjacket in VG condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: BRAND NEW in Brand New jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: First U.S. Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. No remainder marks. B27. NEVER USED. Clean. Dustjacket and Book are PERFECT and NEW. Clean. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Printing. Clean, crisp copy. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bou new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bou

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. In this intelligent, eye-opening work of narrative journalism, Royte does for water what Eric Schlosser did for fast food: she finds the people, machines, economies, and cultural trends that bring it from nature to the supermarkets. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It new book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It used book

Bottlemania: How Water Went on Sale and Why We Bought It

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $24.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781596913714 ISBN: 1596913711

Description: Acceptable. 1596913711. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.