Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Description: Fine. 1596913711 Stated: First U.S. Edition. Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent copy; may be unread. Pristine text with no writing or marks. Binding tight and square. Cover corners sharp, spine ends bumped. Jacket is glossy with a little wrinkling and spine ends; no tears. Looks great! NO publisher's/remainder mark. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Royte (Garbage Land) plunges into America's mighty thirst for bottled water in an investigation of one of the greatest marketing coups of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. As tap water has become cleaner and better-tasting, the bottled water industry has exploded into a $60 billion business; consumers guzzle more high-priced designer water than milk or beer and spend ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596913714. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like a brand new book great condition, fast shipping with a delivery comfirmation number. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: BRAND NEW in Brand New jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: First U.S. Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. No remainder marks. B27. NEVER USED. Clean. Dustjacket and Book are PERFECT and NEW. Clean. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction ... read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781596913714ISBN:1596913711
Description: New. In this intelligent, eye-opening work of narrative journalism, Royte does for water what Eric Schlosser did for fast food: she finds the people, machines, economies, and cultural trends that bring it from nature to the supermarkets. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.