» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very good. Missing CD. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) [Paperback] used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) [Paperback]

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, red Willie Nelson cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) new book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits from the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits from the Gap Collection

by Gap other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits from the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits from the Gap Collection

by Gap, and Melcher Media (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wonderful shape, some shelf wear, Binding is unique cloth soft cover. Corners sharp, lays flat. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful book of photographs by Gap. Rare purple color cover, Many famous people in hundreds of full page photos. Huge book is appx. 11" wide x 11" tall. Photo is actuall book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy Used Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Bock, Duncan {Editor-In-Chief} other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Melcher Media, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Those wonderful first few photographs would lead to an ongoing camaoign that would span many, many years and involve dozens of famous photographers and hundreds of celebrity subject. I would make me proud that through 'individuals of style' we could emphasize the importance of the individual-and of individuality-and the style one brings with them to evert aspect of their life. " {Don Fisher}. this book has unpaginated but contains several hundred full ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Elliott, Missy; Webb, Veronica other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melcher Media, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good/no dj; Oversize hardcover; flexible boards covered in red cloth, pastedown picture of Willie Nelson on front cover, text block is clean, includes portraits of celebrated people by top photographers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Elliott, Missy; Webb, Veronica other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very Good. CD included with book, some dog-eared pages, one page within the book was not cut to the size of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) new book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $50.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) new book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $50.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Good. Covers and spine slightly worn, text pages clean and in very good condition. Sorry, CD missing. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)

by Gap other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Good. With CD! Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) new book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: New. Beautiful book, factory sealed. Ships from MO. 7a. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Gap other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melcher Media Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very good. Cd included. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $10.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Very Good. General wear to covers, no major damage (Willie Nelson Cover). Very good condition all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Fair. Copy, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Not On File 2 other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MELCHER MEDIA ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Disc not included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Elliott, Missy; Webb, Veronica other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Near fine, slight Edge Wear. 1595910158 tan cover whoopi goldberg on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals Portraits From the Gap Collection used book

Individuals Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Not Available other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) new book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: New. 1595910158 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection

by Elliott, Missy; Webb, Veronica other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Melcher Media, NP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Color, b/w Illustrations. As New in Shrinkwrap. No Jacket (as issued) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall As New in Shrinkwrap-shrinkwrap has some tears. This is the brown cloth binding with Whoopi Goldberg on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary) used book

Individuals: Portraits From the Gap Collection (Gap)(Covers Vary)

by Creator-Melcher Media other copies of this book

price: $24.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781595910158 ISBN: 1595910158

Description: Good. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear. Cover looks dusty. Back flypage stuck to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.