» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Dr. William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, Dr. William J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: New. 1595550550 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope Vol I Hb By William Bennett new book

America: the Last Best Hope Vol I Hb By William Bennett

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Maroon cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $8.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: TextbooksRus #9132306. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very nice like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Dr. William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dj has some wear, po name inside, writing last page in book, spine square. not bce, no remainder marks, not ex lib, pgs clean tight, no writing or markings, deliv confirm u101409C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, Dr. William J. other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: New. 1595550550 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: 1595550550. Near fine in a fine dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Dr. William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, Dr. William J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fair. 1595550550 Publisher's Return Damaged in shipping but completely readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World... used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World...

other copies of this book

price: $15.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (10 pages only), otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Used; Like New. VOLUME 1 FROM THE AGE OF DISCOVERY TO A WORLD AT WAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope new book

America: the Last Best Hope

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $17.62

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 573 pages. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.80 in. 34.4 oz. William Bennett makes history come alive through good, old-fashioned storytelling. Beginning with the arrival of Columbus in 1492 and going up to the beginning of World War I, Bennettā?s unabashed enthusiasm and fervor come through as he builds a patriotic theme, connecting yesterday and today through vivid characters and tales of America and Americans that are entertaining and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Last Best Hope used book

America the Last Best Hope

by Bennett, Dr. William J. other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Thomas Nelson, 2006. 3rd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War used book

America: the Last Best Hope: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Nelson Current/Thomas Nelson, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back First Printing Hardcover Book in Fine Condition with a Near Fine Jacket. Very clean and unmarked burgundy cloth with sharp and bright gilt lettering. Sharp cornerd, tight binding--like new, really. Interior is pristine. Photographic illustrations. Clean and unmarked jacket with antique design is a little wrinkled at spine tail with a tiny close tear on the corner, otherwise fine. Mylar jacket cover. 576 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War new book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 1: From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 573 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

America, the Last Best Hope: From the Age of Discovery to a World of War 1492-1914 new book

America, the Last Best Hope: From the Age of Discovery to a World of War 1492-1914

by Bennett, William J. other copies of this book

price: $28.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781595550552. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume I): From the Age of Discovery to a World at War

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550552 ISBN: 1595550550

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.