» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) used book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps used book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleuth RazorBill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) [Hardcover] By Westerfeld, Scott new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) [Hardcover] By Westerfeld, Scott

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation NOT A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps used book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Razorbill, Berganfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Very Good. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Trade paperback. No markings. 310pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poulsbo Book Stop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps new book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New in New jacket. Pristine condition. New & unread. Giftworthy. Dustjacket protected in archival Brodart sleeve. 'One year ago, Cal Thompson was a college freshman more interested in meeting girls and partying in New York City than in attending his biology classes. Now, after a fateful encounter with a mysterious woman named Morgan, biology has become, literally, Cal's life. Cal was infected by a parasite that has a truly horrifying effect on its host. Cal himself is a carrier, unchanged by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Wandering Scholar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps new book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleuth RazorBill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peeps new book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781595140319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps used book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proof-1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Razorbill / Penguin, New York Date Published: September 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: AS NEW in WRAPS. 8vo (5-1/2 x 8-1/4), 310 pp. Advance Uncorrected Proof is FINE--Unread, Unmarked, and AS NEW in AS NEW glossy pictorial wraps. (dc) This best-selling Young Adult novel (ages 14 + up / grades 9-12) is a sophisticated story about disease-spreading maniacal cannibals--they are called PEEPS, shorthand for "parasite positives. " Colelge Freshman Cal contracted the sexually transmitted disease during a one-night stand, but, while he has developed night vision, it never became full ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps used book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill, Berganfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Bright and tight with no internal or external marking. Author has signed book under his printed name on the title page and put a strike through his printed name with the pen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps used book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Razorbill, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Remainder mark to bottom edge. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) used book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Good. Normal wear--page edges slightly dirty, cover corners bent, library markings 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) used book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 2005/08/25 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) used book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Razorbill Date Published: 8/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Very Good. 159514031X Good hardcover book in dust jacket; dust jacket shows light wear; pages are good and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Razorbill ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. 159514031X Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Razorbill ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. 159514031X NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps used book

Peeps

by Westerfild, Scott other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proofs Binding: Softcover Publisher: Razor Bill, Penguin Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear. slight crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) new book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Scott Westerfeld other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: BRAND NEW. 159514031X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps. a Novel used book

Peeps. a Novel

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: Razorbill, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Fine. Fine Dj. Remainder. 8vo. Cal Thompson has come to New York as a college freshman but after having first-time sex w/a mysterious woman, he becomes a carrier of a disease that cause vampirism. An intriguing novel for young adults on up. Remainder mark across the page bottoms o/w fine. OUT OF PRINT IN HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps new book

Peeps

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RAZORBILL Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Bursting with the sharp intelligence and sly humor that's fast becoming his trademark, Westerfield's new novel is an utterly original take on an archetype of horror--the vampire. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards)) used book

Peeps (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $13.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Razorbill ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: Good. 159514031X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps, Scott Westerfeld new book

Peeps, Scott Westerfeld

other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Peeps: a Novel used book

Peeps: a Novel

by Westerfeld, Scott other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover Publisher: Razorbill, Berganfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595140319 ISBN: 159514031X

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Razorbill, N.J. -2005-Advance Uncorrected Proof-Softcover/As New-8vo. 310 pgs. Thriller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book LIon, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.