» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

ISBN: 1594864098/ ISBN-13: 9781594864094

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

(Hardcover)

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

3.8 out of 5 4 Customer reviews

Rodale Press, 01/2006, 269 pages, English

The third book in the bestselling Abs Diet series from David Zinczenko, editor-in-chief of "Men's Health" magazine, includes dozens of workouts and hundreds of ... read more

Show: condition More options

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on...

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use...

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not...

Description: New. 1594864098 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from...

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With...

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With...

Description: Good. New unused hardcover with dustjacket. Black dot on top...

Description: Fine. 1594864098 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover /...

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket torn back cover.

Description: Like New. Black dot on top edge, otherwise flawless new...

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a new book with some...

Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall.

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW...

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding...

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-9 1/4 in. tall. 269pp. DJ.

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn...

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100%...

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p....

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is...

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition.

Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages...

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best...

Description: Like New. Hardcover and jacket in excellent, like new condition...

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

Description: Fine. Spine slightly lopsided from storage, else text and dust...

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great book, Sep 3, 2009
By romelloj, Mpls, Mn

"This book has great tips and solid workout excersises!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Erek, Elizabethtown, KY

"Some good info for both men and women. I still use some of the things I learned in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 5, 2007
By NORA

"GOOD BOOK, VERY HELPFUL"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.