Your search: Books » ISBN: 1594863849
(41 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Cheryl Forberg, Michael Dansinger Md
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson; Cheryl Forberg; Michael Dansinger Md
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-10-21
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie; Forberg, Cheryl; Md, Michael Dansinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Fine. 1594863849. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie; Forberg, Cheryl; Md, Michael Dansinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 9/29/2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Fair. 1594863849 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. Edges of cover are torn. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2005.
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Squarish small quarto, softcover, VG in blue and beige pictorial wraps. This was NBC's surprise hit of the Fall 2004 television season, drawing a passionate audience and prompting people nationwide to start their own Biggest Loser competitions. This unscripted weight-loss drama was based on overweight contestants competing to lose weight and win a quarter of a million dollars with the help of a team of doctors, dietitians, and trainers Bob Harper and Jillian Michaels. Here is the diet and ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson; Cheryl Forberg; Michael Dansinger Md
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-10-21
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie, PH.D., and Dansiger, Michael, MD, and Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Overstock with no remainder marks. read more
The Biggest Loser; the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie; Biggest Loser Experts And Cast,
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Very Good. Front lower corner on cover is bumped. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PAV Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson~Cheryl Forberg~Michael Dansinger Md
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Good. Soft cover has shelf wear, cover is lifting up, pages are clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie, PH.D., and Dansiger, Michael, MD, and Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator)
other copies of this book
list price: $21.95
our price: $19.76
you save: $2.19 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie / Harper, Bob (Frw)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 2005-09-29
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594863844. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Cheryl Forberg, Michael Dansinger Md
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson; Cheryl Forberg; Michael Dansinger Md; Foreword-Bob Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-10-21
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear from shelf. Small tear to cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. Orders shipped with tracking numbers & e-mail confirmation. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Good. Softcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT PREOWNED. REMAINDER. TEAR TO TOP OF COVER AT SPINE. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Near Fine. Square Octavo. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 1594863849 The back cover has a fold mark-else fine. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Like New. Softcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book not preowned. Remainder. Will ship within two business days. read more
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, a
by
Biggest Loser Experts And Cast And Maggie Greenwood Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life
by
The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy. read more
The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life
by
Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie, PH.D., and Dansiger, Michael, MD, and Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 17th Printing Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 17th Printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 17th Printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Biggest Loser Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body
by
Biggest Loser Experts
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781594863844
ISBN: 1594863849
Description: FINE. Paperback-1594863849 [BIGGEST LOSER EXPERTS] BIGGEST LOSER WEIGHT LOSS PROGRAM TO TRANSFORM YOUR BODY. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show
by
Devin Alexander, The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Karen Kaplan
see all
from $8.50!
new only
from $8.50!
The Biggest Loser Complete Calorie Counter: The Quick and Easy Guide to Thousands of Foods from Grocery Stores and Popular Restaurants--As Seen on NBC's Hit Show!
by
Cheryl Forberg, R.D., The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator), Michael Dansinger (Foreword by)
see all
from $3.66!
new only
from $3.92!
The Biggest Loser Fitness Program: Fast, Safe, and Effective Workouts to Target and Tone Your Trouble Spots--Adapted from NBC's Hit Show!
by
The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, PH.D., Jillian Michaels (Foreword by)
see all
from $4.99!
new only
from $10.83!
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Jillian Michaels
see all
from $4.89!
new only
from $9.22!
The Biggest Loser Success Secrets: The Wisdom, Motivation, and Inspiration to Lose Weight--And Keep It Off!
by
The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, PH.D.
see all
from $3.33!
new only
from $3.34!
Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds-Or More!
by
David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
see all
from $2.95!
new only
from $4.14!