» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Cheryl Forberg, Michael Dansinger Md other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson; Cheryl Forberg; Michael Dansinger Md other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie; Forberg, Cheryl; Md, Michael Dansinger other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Fine. 1594863849. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie; Forberg, Cheryl; Md, Michael Dansinger other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 9/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Fair. 1594863849 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. Edges of cover are torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2005. ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Squarish small quarto, softcover, VG in blue and beige pictorial wraps. This was NBC's surprise hit of the Fall 2004 television season, drawing a passionate audience and prompting people nationwide to start their own Biggest Loser competitions. This unscripted weight-loss drama was based on overweight contestants competing to lose weight and win a quarter of a million dollars with the help of a team of doctors, dietitians, and trainers Bob Harper and Jillian Michaels. Here is the diet and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! new book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson; Cheryl Forberg; Michael Dansinger Md other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life new book

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie, PH.D., and Dansiger, Michael, MD, and Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Overstock with no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser; the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser; the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie; Biggest Loser Experts And Cast, other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Very Good. Front lower corner on cover is bumped. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! new book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson~Cheryl Forberg~Michael Dansinger Md other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Good. Soft cover has shelf wear, cover is lifting up, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life new book

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie, PH.D., and Dansiger, Michael, MD, and Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator) other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! new book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie / Harper, Bob (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2005-09-29 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594863844. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! new book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Cheryl Forberg, Michael Dansinger Md other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life--Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson; Cheryl Forberg; Michael Dansinger Md; Foreword-Bob Harper other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear from shelf. Small tear to cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. Orders shipped with tracking numbers & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Good. Softcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT PREOWNED. REMAINDER. TEAR TO TOP OF COVER AT SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery of Wellston, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Near Fine. Square Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 1594863849 The back cover has a fold mark-else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show! used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life-Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show!

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Like New. Softcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book not preowned. Remainder. Will ship within two business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery of Wellston, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, a used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, a

by Biggest Loser Experts And Cast And Maggie Greenwood Robinson other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life used book

The Biggest Loser: the Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life

by The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life new book

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life

by Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie, PH.D., and Dansiger, Michael, MD, and Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 17th Printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 17th Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Loser Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body used book

Biggest Loser Weight Loss Program to Transform Your Body

by Biggest Loser Experts other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781594863844 ISBN: 1594863849

Description: FINE. Paperback-1594863849 [BIGGEST LOSER EXPERTS] BIGGEST LOSER WEIGHT LOSS PROGRAM TO TRANSFORM YOUR BODY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.