Your search: Books » ISBN: 1594862540
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael; Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: Good. 1594862540 Used library item with stamps & stickers. light wear to dust jacket otherwise in good clean condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver; Natalie Coughlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover book with DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Champs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael; Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. 1594862540 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver; Natalie Coughlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver~Natalie Coughlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael / Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 2006-04-15
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594862540. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael, and Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver, Natalie Coughlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael; Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: Very Good. 1594862540 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver; Natalie Coughlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: Very Good. Ex-liabHard Cover book with dust jacketin Very Good condition. read more
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael, Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Cha
by
Silver, Michael And Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. The story of Natalie Coughlin's remarkable battle back from injury and burnout to become America's Golden Girl--a two-time Olympic Gold Medal winner in swimming and the most decorated female athlete at the 2004 Olympics. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael, Coughlin, Natalie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Silver, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Golden Girl: How Natalie Coughlin Fought Back, Challenged Conventional Wisdom, and Became America's Olympic Champion
by
Michael Silver, Natalie Coughlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781594862540
ISBN: 1594862540
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.