» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246X SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246X we stand by our listrings if you are not happy we are notThis book may have a. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-06-18 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Fine. 159486246X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong; Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-06-18 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246X 0967634806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance, and Watson, Graham (Photographer), and Williams, Robin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine trade paperback. First edition, first printing, full number line. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine trade paperback. First edition, first printing, full number line. 214 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Graham Watson, Lance Armstrong, Robin (Fwd) Williams other copies of this book

price: $22.34

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 214 pages. 11.50 x 9.00 x 0.50 in. 36.8 oz. More than two hundred intimate full-color photographs combine with the legendary athlete's own reminiscences and observations to provide a revealing glimpse inside the life and career of a cyclist whose battle for survival against cancer and hard-won triumphs in the Tour de France have served as an inspiration, in a revised edition that includes images of the author's sixth Tour de ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $124.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005/05/26 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong; Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-06-18 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. Updated. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance; Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246x. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: Jun 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: As New. 159486246X. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Watson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $21.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: Jun 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: New. 159486246X. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised) used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion (Revised)

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862465 ISBN: 159486246X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.