» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $6.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Fine. 1594489963 Excellent condition looks brand new and never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 9/16/2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Good. 1594489963 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $9.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Good. 1594489963 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Very Good (jacket); underlining/highlighting within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Riverhead, New York Date Published: 2008(08) ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $19.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: New. 1594489963 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.95. Previous owner's signature in book front, on blank page (Glena). 336 pages. NO tears inside book. Tight spine, bright pages. Several pages show highlighting (light yellow). Does NOT interfere with reading. IF NOT for the highlighting, I would have rated this book as Fine Condition. The Barnes & Noble Review Of the seven deadly sins, some ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: BRAND NEW. Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fine. Review copy. Gift quality! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia and Me: a Marriage, Monks & a Writer's Life (H) new book

Acedia and Me: a Marriage, Monks & a Writer's Life (H)

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $22.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594489969. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: A Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: A Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life new book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Memoir. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author The author had been having trouble with feeling great apathy for most of her life until she came upon the writings of a fourth-century monk about acedia. This is the story of her journey. This book is in fine condition and so is the dust jacket. The author has signed on the title page. The dust jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Good. Nice book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings & very little wear. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and in excellent condition. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maddwoman's Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life used book

Acedia & Me: a Marriage, Monks, and a Writer's Life

by Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RiverHEAD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489969 ISBN: 1594489963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. J) Hardcover in Vg condition; DujsJacket in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.