» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, And Hinsey, Ellen (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine. 1594489270. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Helene Grimaud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: A Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: A Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene, and Hinsey, Ellen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Good. 1594489270 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pp. First printing. Remainder mark on the lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket has a 1" closed tear along the upper edge of the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Wild (H) new book

Something Wild (H)

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $10.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies used book

Wild Harmonies

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1594489270. A review copy with publisher's material laid in. An acclaimed French pianist describes her life-changing first encounter with a wolf hybrid in 1991, her efforts to protect the threatened wolf species, and her foundation of a wolf preserve on the grounds of her New York State home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene ( Translator: Ellen Hinsey ) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: As New in As New jacket. AUTOBIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 PAGES. " In this stunning exploration of personal creativity and dedication, Grimaud writes of the emotional truth that the twin passions of music and wolves have unlocked in her. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves new book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Helene Grimaud other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves new book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardcover First Edition book, no shelfwear, no marks inside or out. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 9/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Very Good. 1594489270 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Helene Grimaud other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2006-09-07 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Like New. Cloth with dustjacket, tight binding, no marks. Very light shelfwear and edgewear from being stored on a bookstore shelf. First Edition. Trust our five stars. [6/3] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves used book

Wild Harmonies: a Life of Music and Wolves

by Grimaud, Helene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489273 ISBN: 1594489270

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder line to bottom edge, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.