» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 4/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Fine. 1594489211 Dust Jacket has little torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First US Edition, second printing, Riverhead Books, 2006. As Newt in an As New jacket. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Board Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pages, clean text and dust jacket. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: 1594489211 Family-Assorted Topics. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life new book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $11.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New / Unread copy. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $23.95. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. n 2005, Tyler Perry took Hollywood by storm. The movie he wrote, produced, and starred in, Diary of a Mad Black Woman, opened number one at the box office and went on to gross more than $50 million. In its first week on sale, the DVD sold 2.4 million copies. At the same time, Perry was starring nightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781594489211 HC W/ DJ [PERRY, TYLER] {MADEA'S UNHIBITED COMMENTARIES ON LOVE AND LI} DON'T MAKE A BLACK WOMAN TAKE OFF HER EARRINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life new book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: New. 1594489211 BCE Free USPS tracking Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life new book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

list price: $23.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $2.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life new book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $22.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006-04-11 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594489211. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life new book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $24.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Perry, Tyler other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Riverhead Books, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Black & white illustrations.254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life used book

Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings: Madea's Uninhibited Commentaries on Love and Life

by Tyler Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489211 ISBN: 1594489211

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.