» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship used book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Fine. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Remainder mark on one end. Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship used book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. 1594488606 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $23.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2009-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594488603. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. 1594488606 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; This is a brand new book fresh from the publisher with no remainder marks. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship used book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Fine. 1594488606 2009 hardcover, with dust jacket. New book with remainder mark on bottom edge. Clean and tight. Seller inventory BR15595. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Theophilus Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship used book

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. 1594488606 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $10.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. 1594488606. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. 1594488606 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages new book

The Three Marriages

by Whyte, David (Author) other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: BRAND NEW. 1594488606. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $16.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship used book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $18.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Good. 1594488606 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Re new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Re

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $19.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RIVERHEAD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. Drawing from his own experience and the lives of some of the world's great writers and poets, Whyte brings compelling insights to the three most important commitments--to one another, to work, and to oneself--that frame a complete picture of a satisf... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $20.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $21.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. 1594488606 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $23.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship used book

Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $25.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091206084910I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship new book

The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $30.98

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781594488603 ISBN: 1594488606

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.