» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Fine. 1594481709 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Minor wear to cover; minor writing on flyleaf; Very clean pages; tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety new book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. 1594481709 Fast shipping. The cover or pages are bent or torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Judith Warner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety used book

Perfect Madness: Motherhood in the Age of Anxiety

by Warner, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594481703 ISBN: 1594481709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.