Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. This book may have a remainder mark(s) and has an excellent dust jacket, This book is like new. The cover may have minor wear, tear, dents, scratches, and creases. The inside pages are in excellent shape, may have minor dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008-07-17
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: Like New. 2008 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: Fine. Advance uncorrected softcover bound manuscript. Depression-era tale of a group of American emigres to Russia, their subsequent arrests and fates. Notes, included, Bibliography and Index TK. 399 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Penguin Press HC, The, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: New in New dust jacket. 9781594201684. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.42 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches; 448 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: Good in G jacket. Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean text. Previous owner's name written on first blank page. book club edition A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008-07-17
ISBN-13:9781594201684ISBN:1594201684
Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. Some books may have remainder mark Secure packaging-no bubble mailers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.