» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. 195-Y-Add. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by Reid, T.R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. 1594200335 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by Reid, T.R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. 1594200335 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in mylar cover. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Like New. Hard cover w/dust jacket in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe used book

The United States of Europe

by Reid, T. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: NY: Penguin 2004, HB, 1st edition, 305p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by Reid, T. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: NY: Penguin 2004, HB, 305p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. Interior unmarked, no dog ears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: The New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: The New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by Reid, T. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like-New Display Copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. DISPLAY COPY. Excellent Condition LIKE-NEW HARD COVER. Written by T.R. Reid, published by Penguin Press, NY, 2004, assumed first edition, third printing, 320pp. Not library, not remainder. The text is like new, it is exceptionally clean, crisp and bright with no folds, no markings or blemishes. The binding and spine are new. The dust jacket has very, very minimal ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: The New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: The New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by Reid, T R other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by Reid, T. R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book in excellent condition. Very tight binding. The demise of the Soviet Union saw the rise of the U.S. as a hegemonic superpower, militarily and economically. It also made possible the loose alliance of nations known as the European Union. In THE UNITED STATES OF EUROPE, T. R. Reid assesses the state of that union and its implications for the United States of America. As new nations join, the EU is becoming a formidable entity in terms of population and aggregate ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy used book

The United States of Europe: the New Superpower and the End of American Supremacy

by T.R. Reid other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The United States of Europe used book

The United States of Europe

by Reid, T.R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Very Good Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200335 ISBN: 1594200335

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover History History: A book about the rise to dominance of the EU as an economic powerhouse and marketplace. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.