» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with a slight lean to spine. Spine has creases from previous reading. Pages are like new! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very Good. 1593150180 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very Good. 1593150180 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Son Called Gabriel-Op used book

Son Called Gabriel-Op

by McNicholl, Damien other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cds Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: F/F. 1593150180 Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Damian McNicholl: Books new book

Damian McNicholl: Books

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition-hard bound with dust jacket-publisher: CDS Books, 2004 ed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1593150180. Never read! NO remainder mark. Very light shelf wear.; Set in the hills of Northern Ireland in the 1960s and 70s, A SON CALLED GABRIEL is a deeply felt and often funny coming-of-age novel that is ultimately unforgettable. Gabriel Harkin, the eldest of four children in a working-class family, struggles through a loving yet often brutal childhood. It's a turbulent time in Ulster, and in the staunchly Catholic community to which Gabriel belongs, the strict rules ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New in New dust jacket; . 1593150180. Book is BRAND NEW! Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. No remainder mark.; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.9 Inches; 343 pages; Set in the hills of Northern Ireland in the 1960s and 70s, A SON CALLED GABRIEL is a deeply felt and often funny coming-of-age novel that is ultimately unforgettable. Gabriel Harkin, the eldest of four children in a working-class family, struggles through a loving yet often brutal childhood. It's a turbulent time in Ulster, and in the staunchly ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New. 1593150180. BD2-110237383; 1.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New. 1593150180. BD2-110237382; 1.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New. 1593150180. BD1-110237433; 1.3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New. 1593150180. BD2-110237384; 1.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel new book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: New. 1593150180. BD2-110237385; 1.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Son Called Gabriel used book

Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: CDS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very Good / softcover. Un read. ARC. Only Slight shelf wear in a REAL Independe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Son Called Gabriel used book

Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: CDS BOOKS-NEW YORK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Front flap of dj creased, o/w clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: CS Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: G in G jacket. 343pp. Soiled patch top front board, DJ: soiling, heavy patch interior, rubbing, wear extremities. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by McNicholl, Damian other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Vanguard Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 343 pages. Green boards and photographic dust jacket. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and unmarked. SIGNED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

A Son Called Gabriel used book

A Son Called Gabriel

by Damian McNicholl other copies of this book

price: $36.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CDS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593150181 ISBN: 1593150180

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dream Boy

Dream Boy

by Jim Grimsley

see all from $2.00!

new only from $8.40!

At swim two boys

At swim two boys

by Jamie O'Neill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.21!

The Charioteer

The Charioteer

by Mary Renault, PSE

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.94!

The Year of Ice

The Year of Ice

by Brian Malloy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Profane Friendship

Profane Friendship

by Harold Brodkey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

The Salt Point

The Salt Point

by Paul Russell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!