» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in the New China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 01/2008 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: New. 1592403379 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Gotham Pub Date: 12/27/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-36 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Matthew Polly (Paperback, 2007) new book

American Shaolin: Matthew Polly (Paperback, 2007)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch an Odyssey in the New China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch an Odyssey in the New China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch... used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch... used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 12-27-07 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: New. 1592403379 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book, no remainder mark. Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch... used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from our store shelves. It is rated as like new because it may have light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch... used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from our store shelves. It is rated as like new because it may have light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Used-Like New. Excellent condition. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Tree Software, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Fine. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in the New China new book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in the New China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592403370. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Matthew Polly other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China used book

Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China

by Polly, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592403370 ISBN: 1592403379

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.