Your search: Books » ISBN: 1592403379
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in the New China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gotham
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: New. 1592403379 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gotham
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Gotham Pub Date: 12/27/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-36 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
book-to-treasure ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
American Shaolin: Matthew Polly (Paperback, 2007)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch an Odyssey in the New China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 12-27-07
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.65 lbs. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gotham
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: New. 1592403379 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book, no remainder mark. Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007-12-27
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from our store shelves. It is rated as like new because it may have light shelf wear. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch...
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007-12-27
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from our store shelves. It is rated as like new because it may have light shelf wear. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Used-Like New. Excellent condition. No remainder mark. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Fine. No marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: An Odyssey in the New China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in the New China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2007-12-27
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592403370. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Matthew Polly
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch: an Odyssey in Thenew China
by
Polly, Matthew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592403370
ISBN: 1592403379
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.