» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett, Kim France other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Kim France other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett; Kim France other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight. Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea; France, Kim other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Very Good. 1592400361 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece By Piece

by France, Kim; Claro, Danielle; Linett, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Very Good. Like New, but cvr rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual

by France, Kim And Andrea Linett other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: About Fine. Flexible Covers read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett; Kim France other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: New in Like New jacket. New Turtleback Book With Inventory Mark-Has Minor Discoloration or Wear to Cover-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea; France, Kim other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fine. 1592400361 New, but has crease in the cover due to shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea; France, Kim other copies of this book

price: $13.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fine. 1592400361 *NEW* Same ISBN but purse shown on cover is BLUE with a center Buckle. Turtle back (Semi-Hardcover) Fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark on edge. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett Andrea, France Kim other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: New in New jacket. New Turtleback Book With Inventory Mark-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea; France, Kim other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003-11-06 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: New. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett, Kim France other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual-Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual-Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by France, Kim; Linett, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: New. 320pp. DESCRIPTION: New. Gift quality with minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett; Kim France other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Like New in None as issued. jacket. First printing, different handbag shown on front. Clean & tight throughout, very slight shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece

by Piece other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea; France, Kim other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fine. 1592400361 *NEW* Same ISBN but purse shown on cover is FAWN with Two pockets with buckles and a center buckle. Turtle back (Semi-Hardcover) Fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark on edge. Mat have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece

by Piece other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Linett, Andrea, France, Kim other copies of this book

price: $19.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Turtleback Binding Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Used-Good. No Jacket. FIRST EDITION Paper Back; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; Edge Wear; store stamp inside cover; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece By Piece

by France, Kim; Claro, Danielle; Linett, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Vinyl Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Very Good. 2003 Vinyl Cover has minor shelf wear/scuff marks, small bumps to edges, spine appears slightly yellowed, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett~Kim France other copies of this book

price: $22.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 06 November, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece by Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece by Piece

by France, Kim, and Linett, Andrea other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $24.00

you save: $6.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece By Piece

by Andrea Linett; Kim France other copies of this book

price: $26.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST PRINTING! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece By Piece new book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece By Piece

by France, Kim / Linett, Andrea / Claro, Danielle (Editor) / Claro, Danielle other copies of this book

price: $27.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592400362. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece used book

The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrobe Piece

by Piece other copies of this book

price: $41.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592400362 ISBN: 1592400361

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Edition (HC 2003), Stated 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.