Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-03-02
ISBN-13:9781591841081ISBN:1591841089
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781591841081ISBN:1591841089
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 258pp. Author uses extensive research of historical data to predict the investment styles thst will be successful for the next 20 years. Extremely thorough research. You will be surprised at the results. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-03-02
ISBN-13:9781591841081ISBN:1591841089
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781591841081ISBN:1591841089
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Has remainder Mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781591841081ISBN:1591841089
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. 1591841089 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 1591841089 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.