» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Practice Mayan Astrology: The Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: The Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce C, and Orr, Barry C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce; Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company, Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 159143064X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This books is 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce C, And Orr, Barry C other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Bruce Scofield; Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006-11-27 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Very Good. Almost like new paperback. No marks or damage inside or out. Light cover wear only. Tight square binding with no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Good. New softcover, creasing to front cover, ships within 24 hr, sku nr542. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Plan used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Plan

by Scofield, Bruce And Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company, Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine corner tips lightly rubbed. 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Bruce Scofield, Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Supplies Limited Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar & Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar & Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce & Orr, Barry C other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: The Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: The Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce C, and Orr, Barry C other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Bruce Scofield, Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Bruce Scofield; Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006-11-27 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Fair. USED BOOK IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. THE BOOK HAS SUSTAINED SOME LIGHT WATER DAMAGE. SOME PAGES ARE A BIT WAVY, OVERALL THE BOOK IS STILL READABLE. M7000. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JM and Associates, CT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce And Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New and unused, but with minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Crow Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce; Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. 159143064X New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce; Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Good. 159143064X Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce; Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. 159143064X *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce; Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calen new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calen

by Scofield, Bruce C. And Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $15.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: NEW AGE / ASTROLOGY "Insightful and grounded in the authentic calendar tradition, this much needed book is an ingenious exposition of Mayan astrology. It explains in simple terms, and fully utilizes, many indispensable features that are too often ove... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Bruce Scofield, Barry C. Orr other copies of this book

price: $15.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Bruce Scofield other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path used book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Path

by Scofield, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Plan new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology: the Tzolkin Calendar and Your Life Plan

by Schofield, Bruce And Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Co, Vermont Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, NEW/--, 337pp. this is a new, not used book and is in new condition and gift sutable. A contemporary guide to one of the most sophidtticated astrological systems ever developed. 530g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

How to Practice Mayan Astrology new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology

by Scofield, Bruce And Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $28.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Signed by One of the Authors read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

How to Practice Mayan Astrology new book

How to Practice Mayan Astrology

by Scofield, Bruce & Orr, Barry C. other copies of this book

price: $28.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591430643 ISBN: 159143064X

Description: New. Signed by One of the Authors read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.