» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) used book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: Fine. 1590306422 REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) used book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Editor, Willis Barnstone; Marvin Meyer (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: Very good condition. Book, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Bible Gnostic Texts of Mystical Wisdom From the Ancient and Medieval Worlds used book

The Gnostic Bible Gnostic Texts of Mystical Wisdom From the Ancient and Medieval Worlds

by Barnstone, Willis & Marvin Meyer other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9781590306420. As new; still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Includes 3 cds.; Book and Audio-CD Set; 0.8 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Bible: Gnostic Texts of Mystical Wisdom from the Ancient and Medieval Worlds new book

The Gnostic Bible: Gnostic Texts of Mystical Wisdom from the Ancient and Medieval Worlds

by Barnstone, Willis (Read by), and Meyer, Marvin (Read by), and Lesniewski, Nancy (Read by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gnostic Bible (Includes Three Audio Cds; Slipcased) (Q) new book

Gnostic Bible (Includes Three Audio Cds; Slipcased) (Q)

by Barnstone, Willis & Meyer, Marvin other copies of this book

price: $18.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Bible new book

The Gnostic Bible

by Barnstone, Willis / Meyer, Marvin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590306420. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Willis Barnstone other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Editor-Willis Barnstone; Editor-Marvin Meyer other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. Brand new-book and audio cd set-wrapped, Shambhala 2008. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: BRAND NEW. 1590306422. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

by Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Bible new book

Gnostic Bible

by Barnstone, Willis & Marvin Meyer, Eds other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition ***Author: Barnstone, Willis & Marvin Meyer, eds. *** Publisher: Shambhala. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set) new book

The Gnostic Bible (Book and Audio-Cd Set)

other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gnostic Bible: Gnostic Texts of Mystical Wisdom new book

The Gnostic Bible: Gnostic Texts of Mystical Wisdom

by Barnstone, Willis & Meyer, Marvin other copies of this book

price: $23.60

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590306420 ISBN: 1590306422

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: from the Ancient & Medieval Worlds [abridged version of The Gnostic Bible proper, with much of the text replaced by 3 CDs of gospels being read, to emulate the ancient oral tradition] 2008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.