New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Popular Classics Library Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. I believe it is unread but the edges are tanned from air exposure. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Classics, VERY FINE, mark inside with tanning insides and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights new book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: New. 159027010X HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR-NICE, OF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wutherhing Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Popular Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Popular Publishing 1/1/2001. Used hardcover. Very Good /No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Popular, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: VG. Popular Classics Library. clean + tight; 224pp; ISBN: 159027010x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights [Hardcover] By new book

Wuthering Heights [Hardcover] By

other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ. Fiction Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Thus Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Popular Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the Popular Classics Library. Illustrated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Near Fine in glazed pictorial hardboards. 201pps. No dustjacket, as issued. There is mild bumping to the tips, otherwise flawless: clean, tight, square, and bright. Yet to be read. "...'Wuthering Heights', Emily Bronte's only novel, is one of the pinnacles of 19th century English literature. It's the story of Heathcliff, an orphan who falls inlove with a girl above his class, loses her, and devotes the rest of his life to wreaking revenge on her family..." Purchase with confidence: all books, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $67.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $93.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights new book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781590270103 ISBN: 159027010X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.