» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Phillips, Brian; Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Good. 1586633597 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Phillips, Brian; Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Good. 1586633597 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Phillips, Brian; Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very Good. 1586633597 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Phillips, Brian; Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very Good. 1586633597 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SparkNotes ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: SparkNotes Pub Date: 1/10/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: SparkNotes Pub Date: 1/10/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips; Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002-01-10 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight & square. Text is clean, bright & unmarked. Has some light edge & corner wear. Careful packaging & fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye new book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips, Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Catcher in the Rye Sparknotes used book

Catcher in the Rye Sparknotes

by Salinger, J D other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SPARK PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Catcher in the Rye Sparknotes used book

Catcher in the Rye Sparknotes

by Salinger, J D other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SPARK PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Catcher in the Rye ( Study Guide ) used book

The Catcher in the Rye ( Study Guide )

by Salinger J.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperbound Publisher: Sparks publ. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: very good. ( today's most popular study guide ) 5 x 7.5, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye new book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips other copies of this book

price: $45.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sparknotes Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger (Paperback, 2003) used book

Sparknotes Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger (Paperback, 2003)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RemyLemy, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Sparknotes the Catcher in the Rye used book

Sparknotes the Catcher in the Rye

by Salinger, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb(Trade) Publisher: Spark Notes, Inc., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: Good. Slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye new book

Spark Notes the Catcher in the Rye

by Brian Phillips; Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002-01-10 ISBN-13: 9781586633592 ISBN: 1586633597

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.32!

Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!