» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the top. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Fiction. (#H3062) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Fiction. (#H3347) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine. 1586481509 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret used book

Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New and Revised and Updated to Include New Develop and Publi. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret used book

Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New and Revised and Updated to Include New Develop and Publi. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 1586481509 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret new book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: New. 1586481509 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret new book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce G Overholt, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's first novel. A young girl growing up in the Midwest has some interesting questions about who she really is! Find out what has happened! This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine in very good dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, not remainder, shelf soil on top edge. 8.7 x 6 x 1 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmaven, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good. Spine creasing, normal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret used book

The Secret

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret used book

The Secret

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481506 ISBN: 1586481509

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.