» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust new book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: New. 1586480464 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

After Such Knowledge-Memory History and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge-Memory History and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Public Affairs 2004. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

After Such Knowledge used book

After Such Knowledge

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Enscribed by the author on title page. A very nice copy, showing only the minorest of shelfwear on the edges. Appears to never have been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales University, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins new book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: New. 1586480464. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1586480464. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Public Affairs, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Near Fine. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread? Thoroughly clean, very tight text in bright covers; tiny bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge used book

After Such Knowledge

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs; New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1586480464. Remainder; First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket has a few impressions. Minor edge wear to book and very light shelf and edge wear to dust jacket. May have only been browsed.; In a new Brodart jacket cover.; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; xv, 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1586480464. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History and the Legacy of the Holocaust

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, LLC, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1586480464. EBayfixedprice; 1.12 x 8.57 x 5.78 Inches; 320 pages; An unread, as-new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very good. A discussion of the aftermath of the Holocaust the historical, psychological, moral implications of the second-generation experience. Selected bibliography, index. 301p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Public Affairs Press., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: As New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 301 pgs; with index, dj sl shelf wear, 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust used book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

other copies of this book

price: $35.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust new book

After Such Knowledge: Memory, History, and the Legacy of the Holocaust

other copies of this book

price: $38.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins used book

After Such Knowledge: Where Memory of the Holocaust Ends and History Begins

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $44.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586480462 ISBN: 1586480464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Has a protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.