» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys: The Complete Paradys Cycle used book

The Secret Books of Paradys: The Complete Paradys Cycle

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 698 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $6.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Very Good. 1585679844 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys: The Complete Paradys Cycle new book

The Secret Books of Paradys: The Complete Paradys Cycle

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New in new dust jacket. Remainder mark on edge. Jacket lightly shelfworn. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 698 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cinnabar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover The Complete Paradys cycle The book of the Damned, Beast, Mad and Dead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys: the Complete Paradys Cycle: the Book of the Damned; the Book of the Beast; the Book of the Dead; the Book of the Mad used book

The Secret Books of Paradys: the Complete Paradys Cycle: the Book of the Damned; the Book of the Beast; the Book of the Dead; the Book of the Mad

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked 4-in-1 book club omnibus edition. 698pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners, in a new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys: The Complete Paradys Cycle new book

The Secret Books of Paradys: The Complete Paradys Cycle

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 698 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $31.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585679843. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Fair. 1585679844! Dust cover is missing, text is good. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Good. HC DJ VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnt_Biscuit_Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Books of Paradys, the, the Complete Paradys Cycle used book

Secret Books of Paradys, the, the Complete Paradys Cycle

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OverlookDuckworth, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends, no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys: the Complete Paradys Cycle new book

The Secret Books of Paradys: the Complete Paradys Cycle

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys used book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: Good. 1585679844 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith (Author) other copies of this book

price: $22.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: BRAND NEW. 1585679844. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $23.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys: the Complete Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys: the Complete Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $25.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OVERLOOK Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $26.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $28.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New. 1585679844 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Books of Paradys new book

The Secret Books of Paradys

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $28.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679843 ISBN: 1585679844

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.