» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Roy Medvedev, Zhores Medvedev, The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Medvedev, Roy other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Overlook Hardcover, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy new book

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

by Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich, and Medvedev, Zhores A, and Dahrendorf, Ellen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $27.40

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Medvedev, Roy & Roy Medvedev & Zhores Medvedev & The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1585675024. 2004 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover.; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unknown Stalin new book

The Unknown Stalin

by Roy Medvedev; Zhores Medvedev; The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2004-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Medvedev, Roy; Medvedev, Zhores; The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Roy Medvedev, Zhores Medvedev, The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Roy Medvedev, Zhores Medvedev, The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy used book

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

by Medvedev, Roy other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER Uncorrected Proofs edition. Cover has edge wear, minor scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine, very slightly soiled. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin. His Life, Death and Legacy used book

The Unknown Stalin. His Life, Death and Legacy

by Medvedev, Roy & Zhores Medvedev other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 335pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy used book

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

by Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich, and Medvedev, Zhores A, and Dahrendorf, Ellen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. tight clean copy, tiny foldmarks to cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death and Legacy used book

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death and Legacy

by Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich; Medvedev, Zhores A.; Translated By Ellen Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. 1-inch tear to dj with some wear and scratches to dj in some areas, contents bright, crisp & clean. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy new book

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

by Roy Aleksandrovich Medvedev Zhores A. Medvedev other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin new book

The Unknown Stalin

by Medvedev, Roy; Medvedev, Zhores; The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: New. 1585675024 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Medvedev, Roy; Medvedev, Zhores; The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Good. 1585675024 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy used book

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

by Medvedev, Roy other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: As New. 335 pps. In mylar. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, WE HAVE 20+ YRS. EXPERIENCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin new book

The Unknown Stalin

by Medvedev, Roy; Medvedev, Zhores; The Overlook Press other copies of this book

price: $27.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: New. 1585675024 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin used book

The Unknown Stalin

by Roy Medvedev other copies of this book

price: $53.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Unknown Stalin new book

The Unknown Stalin

by Roy Medvedev other copies of this book

price: $64.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585675029 ISBN: 1585675024

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.