» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over origianal scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Fine. 1585670103 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: New. However, dust cover is a little shelfworn befitting its age. Text is clean and binding tight. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, has light external smudges, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil [Hardcover] By Bailey, Paul used book

Kitty and Virgil [Hardcover] By Bailey, Paul

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Like New. Giftworthy, price unclipped, 47( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty & Virgil used book

Kitty & Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook, Woodstock Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Dj, very slight edge-wear. Remainder mark bottom-edge. Int. exc. cond., no marks. Text clean & binding tight. A London woman falls in love with a dissident Romanian poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty & Virgil used book

Kitty & Virgil

by Bailey other copies of this book

price: $6.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 1st printing. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Overlook Hardcover, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: AS NEW in AS NEW DJ. 8vo (6-1/4 x 9-1/4), 280 pp. Hardbound book is SIGNED by author on full title page but not inscribed or dated. FINE, Unmarked (other than remainder mark on bottom), Unread and otherwise AS NEW in AS NEW pictorial DJ. First US Edition. (h) Mr Bailey has received the E.M. Forster Award from the American Academy of Arts and Letters and the George Orwell Memorial Prize. Two of his novels were short-listed for the Booker Prize. A brilliant writer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Fine. 1585670103 FIRST EDITION: (U.K. ) Fourth Estate hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st printing, name on fep, SIGNED by Bailey on title page, NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty & Vergil used book

Kitty & Vergil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed by author on full title page in year of publication "For___with best wishes. Paul Bailey. New York, March 30, 2000. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $39.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $39.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gabriels Lament

Gabriels Lament

by Bailey

see all from $1.99!

What's Bred in the Bone

What's Bred in the Bone

by Robertson Davies

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Headlong

Headlong

by Michael Frayn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blind assassin

Blind assassin

by Margaret Atwood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.35!

Case Histories

Case Histories

by Kate Atkinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!