» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 401-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Penguin 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: ISBN 1585423998. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: As New in As New jacket. 267 pp. Remainder mark. [The author is an anthropologist. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/ Putnam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket is in very good condition with some bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Jeremy P. tarcher / Penguin, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1585423998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. 1585423998 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Good. 1585423998 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $14.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Good. 1585423998 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $20.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. 1585423998 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $44.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $48.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.