Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: Very Good. 1584792280 no DJ, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: GOOD. Note-crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including small cuts and tears, and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 10-8-02
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.67 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 10-8-02
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: GOOD. Note-crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including small cuts and tears, and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.67 lbs. read more
Edition: Stated First Printing
Binding: Near Fine
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: photographs by Michel Arnaud. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized Hardcover Cookbooks: An oversized hardcover of interviews with a score of celebrity chefs who describe themselves, their lives and their work and offer their most famous recipes. In excellent condition except that a price sticker has been removed from the bottom of the rear dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2002-10-08
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: Very Good. First Printing, full number line. Different cover picture. Light wear to book, dust jacket. Very good condition. 090109B140. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781584792284ISBN:1584792280
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more
Description: New. With lively insider profiles, favorite recipes from each top American chef, and behind-the-scenes photos by Arnaud, this book will appeal equally to those who want to sample the dishes and those who want the dish. 30 photos. 25 recipes. ISBN10: 1584792280. read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. With lively insider profiles, favorite recipes from each top American chef, and behind-the-scenes photos by Arnaud, this book will appeal equally to those who want to sample the dishes and those who want the dish. 30 photos. 25 recipes. ISBN10: 1584792280. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. With lively insider profiles, favorite recipes from each top American chef, and behind-the-scenes photos by Arnaud, this book will appeal equally to those who want to sample the dishes and those who want the dish. 30 photos. 25 recipes. ISBN10: 1584792280. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.