» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 107 pp., slight binding wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Very Good. 1584792280 no DJ, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: GOOD. Note-crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including small cuts and tears, and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 10-8-02 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.67 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 10-8-02 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: GOOD. Note-crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including small cuts and tears, and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.67 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs new book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: New. 1584792280 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef the Story and the Dish-Behind the Scenes With Americas Favorite Chefs used book

Chef the Story and the Dish-Behind the Scenes With Americas Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Stewart Tabori and Chang 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chef, the Story, & the Dish used book

The Chef, the Story, & the Dish

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: photographs by Michel Arnaud. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized Hardcover Cookbooks: An oversized hardcover of interviews with a score of celebrity chefs who describe themselves, their lives and their work and offer their most famous recipes. In excellent condition except that a price sticker has been removed from the bottom of the rear dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Very Good. First Printing, full number line. Different cover picture. Light wear to book, dust jacket. Very good condition. 090109B140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Chef, the Story & the Dish, Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

The Chef, the Story & the Dish, Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Vg/Vg; 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: STEWART TABORI AND CHANG ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: GOOD CONDITION INS. USED. Inscribed by the author on the front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Chef, the Story and the Dish used book

The Chef, the Story and the Dish

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $18.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: 2002-10-01. Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Chef, the Story the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs new book

The Chef, the Story the Dish: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown; Photography Michel Arnaud; Foreword Emeril Lagasse; Afterword C other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: New. Profiles of twenty chefs by the producer for the Food Network, with color photos recipes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs used book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $47.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs new book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $50.05

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: New. With lively insider profiles, favorite recipes from each top American chef, and behind-the-scenes photos by Arnaud, this book will appeal equally to those who want to sample the dishes and those who want the dish. 30 photos. 25 recipes. ISBN10: 1584792280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs new book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $69.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. With lively insider profiles, favorite recipes from each top American chef, and behind-the-scenes photos by Arnaud, this book will appeal equally to those who want to sample the dishes and those who want the dish. 30 photos. 25 recipes. ISBN10: 1584792280. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes with America's Favorite Chefs new book

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes with America's Favorite Chefs

by Brown, Rochelle, and Arnaud, Michel (Photographer), and Lagasse, Emeril (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $30.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs new book

Chef, the Story & the Dish, the: Behind the Scenes With America's Favorite Chefs

by Rochelle Brown other copies of this book

price: $55.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792284 ISBN: 1584792280

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. With lively insider profiles, favorite recipes from each top American chef, and behind-the-scenes photos by Arnaud, this book will appeal equally to those who want to sample the dishes and those who want the dish. 30 photos. 25 recipes. ISBN10: 1584792280. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.