Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582431659ISBN:1582431655
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press, N Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582431659ISBN:1582431655
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1......hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....d.j. bumped with one small closed tear...remainder mark....travel, adventure. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582431659ISBN:1582431655
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good dj; stated first ed.; as-new boards and text block; pictorial dj shows only the most minimal shelfwear. Both a travel book and an adventure story, filled with images of exotic landscapes and fascinating characters. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13:9781582431659ISBN:1582431655
Description: New. 2001 FIRST PRINTING STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Like New. 2001 Hardcover. 401pp. Keywords: "General, Women, Memoirs, Australia & Oceania, Travel, Papua New Guinea, Solo Travel, All Titles, Biographies & Memoirs, Reference, Science" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Washington, Counterpoint, (2001). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, frontispiece map, pp. x, 401. ISBN 1-58243-165-5. An American teenager sets out to follow the footsteps of Ivan Champion, becoming the first woman to cross the country on foot. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582431659ISBN:1582431655
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean copy, shelf wear. Remainder mark on bottom. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582431659ISBN:1582431655
Description: Good in Good jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.