» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2007-07-09 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Like New. New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b72. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very Good. 158243154X EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 158243154x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 158243154x. Book is very good. The Dj has wear and tears and a little water damage. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (2007 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore new book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: New. HC and DJ in excellent cond. - read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition) An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 270 pp. 8vo. Practically like new. Minor bumping to spine ends of boards and dj. Clean and crisp, binding tight. "Notes from an Unknown Soldier" First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore new book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland new book

The Iambics of Newfoundland

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: BRAND NEW. 158243154X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robefrt (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D.C., U.S.A. : Counterpoint Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) A near fine plus copy, signed by Finch on title page. 268pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Counterpoint LLC ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Counterpoint LLC ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. ix, (3), 270, "Well-known nature writer Finch (The Cape Itself) presents his impressions of Canada's most remote island, drawing a detailed portrait of a harsh but beautiful world and the hardscrabble people who populate it. And a quirky world it is: Newfoundlanders have a language all their own, wherein everyone is addressed as "boy" and towns have names like "Squid Tickle"; visitors are "almost invariably treated with hospitality, though still referred ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore new book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $23.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore used book

The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes From an Unknown Shore

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, New York Date Published: c2007 ISBN-13: 9781582431543 ISBN: 158243154X

Description: Very good condition in very good d.j. 270pp. 25 cm. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.