Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 11/2001
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1582430608 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, seemingly unread and still much like new. The binding is solid and square, and the hinges are firm. The book's blue and gray exterior shows almost no wear, just the mildest shelf-rubbing of the lower edge. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good and nearly like new. 200 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 1582430608 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. Remainder marked but otherwise as new, unread. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington DC
Date Published: (c.2001)
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: Illustrated by (dj art/design) Pier Rodelon. Fine in Near Fine dj. 1-58243-060-8. (price-clipped) [book is tight/clean/unread, NO remainder or other marks; jacket virtually flawless except for the price-clipping]. "Money Breton is on a rant. In this fierce and wired diary, she chronicles the forces massing against her. Three husbands have left. IRS agents are whamming on her door. Her grown children are in trouble and even her car is missing. Back and forth between a small southern town and the ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington D. C
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used Only flaw: owner's signature on freepaper. After a ten-year silence, Mary Robison has emerged with a novel so beguiling and funny that it has brought critics and her live-reading audiences to their feet....takes us along on the darkest of private journeys. The story, told by a woman named Money Breton, is submitted like a furious and persuasive diary--a tale as fierce and taut as its fictional teller. Robison's characters are vivid, colorful, and likable, and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: Fine. DJ. 1582430608 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. Remainder mark. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. NOT price-clipped. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, DC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: 1582430608. Uncorrected Proofs Fine in Wrappers. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Books, Washington D.C.
Date Published: (2001)
ISBN-13:9781582430607ISBN:1582430608
Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Winner of 2001 L.A. Time Book Award for fiction. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.