» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding leans, spine creased some. A little edge wear. Clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Like New. Practically brand new with a few pages water marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to edge of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde new book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde new book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on page edges, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. Near-perfect condition. From a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Year in the Merde used book

Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBG Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1582346178 2006---First Printing in Paperback---The First Edition Published in 2005 by bloomsbury Publishing---Authors First Book-----Keywords: FICTION BRITISH_FRANCE PARIS_TEA ROOMS---Fine Condition Trade Paperback----Very Light Use If Any, with No Easily Noticeable Wear------No Cover Creases------No Spine Reading Creases------No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes, Underlining Etc. ----Not Ex-Library---Not Book Club Edition----No ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Very Good. 1582346178 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde new book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde new book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781582346175. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Good. 1582346178 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fair. 1582346178 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde (Paperback) used book

A Year in the Merde (Paperback)

by Stephen Clarke (Author) other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 1582346178 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Clarke, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Fine. 1582346178 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in the Merde used book

A Year in the Merde

by Stephen Clarke other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781582346175 ISBN: 1582346178

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.