» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1582341400. Dj has minimal wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour, in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour, in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 277 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, back a little rubbed. name/date on the front free endpaper, ISBN 1-58234-140-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $7.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine. 1582341400 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2001. ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 274 pages. A fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, very lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. **As of Dec 7th: Please Choose Expedited Shipping to ensure Christmas Delivery. Standard Shipping May Not arrive in time** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in search of the perfect meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in search of the perfect meal

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $10.32

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. Bosomworth, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Authentic Recipes from the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens used book

A Cook's Tour: Authentic Recipes from the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very slight wear to jacket. Inside is as new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony; other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, x + 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1582341400. Dj has minimal wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 X 2 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean, faint fading. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour (in Search of the Perfect Meal) used book

A Cook's Tour (in Search of the Perfect Meal)

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury-Holtzbrinck Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 in., 274 Pages. Stated First Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "In A Cook's Tour, the adventurous chef crisscrosses the world sampling local delicacies from the sublime to the bizarre. In Japan, he eats traditional Fugu, a poisonous blowfish that can be prepared only by specially licensed chefs. He travels to Cambodia, up the mine-studded road to Pailin into autonomous Khmer Rouge territory and to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Authentic Recipes from the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens used book

A Cook's Tour: Authentic Recipes from the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wpbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Bourdain, Lord Anthony other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bloomsbury USA, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Except for previous owners name written unobtrusively on front flyleaf (1st blank page) this is a prisine copy; suitable for a gift if desired. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. Very nice 1st printing, 1st edition copy of this volume from the noted chef, traveller & food critic. This book was the basis for a television series on the "Food Network". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2001 Bloomsbury hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-minor stain to dust jacket (now in mylar cover) otherwise a clean like new collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: 1582341400 please note this is a soft cover new first edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bloomsbury P, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine DJ. Price Intact. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine. DJ. 1582341400 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. NOT bookclub edition. NOT ex-library. NOT price-clipped. Remainder marked. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341408 ISBN: 1582341400

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1582341400 First Printing. Hardcover. Shipped in mylar wrapped DJ. Fine copy in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.