» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Mr., John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Good. 1580110673 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 9/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Wagner, John D, and McClintock, Mike (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Mr., John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. 1580110673 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Drywall used book

The Complete Guide to Drywall

by Wagner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Mr., John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 9/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. 1580110673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y46V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Mr., John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 9/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. 1580110673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Wagner, John D, and McClintock, Mike (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.A. Stahl, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Fine. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging and Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging and Finishing

by Wagner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Clark Barre and Other Illustrators. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps; 142 pages with index; Color photographs and illustrations; Textblock is tight with no highlighting, no underlining and no marginalia; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has minimal shelf and edge wear; .....(A complete how-to for every situation with over 250 illustrations and color photographs and special tips from professionals, including a glossary to guide you through professional ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging and Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging and Finishing

by Wagner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is lightly soiled and and lightly scuffed with bumped corners. DRYWALL HOME IMPROVEMENT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall-Pro Tips for Hanging and Finishing used book

Drywall-Pro Tips for Hanging and Finishing

by Wagner, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Creative Homeowner 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Drywall used book

The Complete Guide to Drywall

by Wagner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has light creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by John D. Wagner Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing new book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Mr., John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 9/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: New. 1580110673 BRAND NEW-Large Format Glossy Paperback. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing new book

Drywall Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Mr., John D. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: New. 1580110673. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.38 x 10.88 x 8.53 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing used book

Drywall: Pro Tips for Hanging & Finishing

by Wagner, John other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press ISBN-13: 9781580110679 ISBN: 1580110673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.