» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very Good. 1579903886 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Excellent overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Soft cover. Amply illustrated. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9�"-12" tall 128 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Like New. 2000 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn, and Baskett, Mickey other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beadwork Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579903886. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewellery: Simple Techniques-Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books) used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewellery: Simple Techniques-Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books)

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books, U. S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. 1579903886 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd printing thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very Good. Oversized paperback, approx. 9x12 inches, 128 pages including index, replete with color photos and instructions. Very good condition. Specific instructions make it easy to create your own stunning jewelry! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewellery Simple Techniques-Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewellery Simple Techniques-Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $25.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LARK BOOKS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) 75 stunning pieces of jewellery, made of beads and wire, requiring only a few simple tools and easy-to-learn techniques. 140 colour photographs, 45 b&w patterns and drawings (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Good. 1579903886 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very Good. No Markings. Cover shows some wear. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead and Wire Jewelry-Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead and Wire Jewelry-Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Lark Books 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $10.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $11.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: BRAND NEW. 1579903886. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books) used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books)

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lark Books (NC) ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stu new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stu

by Cusick, Dawn And Baskett, Mickey other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LARK COMMUNICATIONS CORP Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. "This inspiration-filled volume [has] instructions for more than 70 unique jewelry pieces from a diverse group of designers. Learn the tricks of using a jig, wire wrapping, twisting, coiling and hammering to create incredible effects. Combine... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books) used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books)

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lark Books (NC) ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books) used book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books)

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lark Books (NC) ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Making Bead & Wire Jewellery new book

Making Bead & Wire Jewellery

by Cusick, Dawn other copies of this book

price: $18.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books, U. S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903886 ISBN: 1579903886

Description: New. Provides instructions for creating more than seventy jewelry pieces. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.