» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Gilchrist, Paige other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Paige Gilchrist other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own new book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Gilchrist, Paige other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: New. 1579903355 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own new book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Gilchrist, Paige other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: New. 1579903355 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Paige Gilchrist other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Paige Gilchrist other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making Your Own (Scarce in Fine/Near Fine Stated First) used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making Your Own (Scarce in Fine/Near Fine Stated First)

by Gilchrist, Paige other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEARLY AS NEW STATED FIRST EDITION LARGE FORMAT HARDCOVER FEATURING HANDSOME COLOR COVER ILSTN. OF ATTRACTIVE AREA NEAR ENTRACE OF MODERN APARTMENT WITH NEAR FINE, PRICED 24.95 DJ FEATURING EXACTLY THE SAME HANDSOME ILSTN. OUTSIDE IN BACKGROUND. 160 PP. 12 CHAPTERS. INDEX. PROFUSELY ILSTD. THROUGHOUT, MANY OF THE PAGES HANDSOMELY TINTED. NO MARKS. NOT AN EX LIBRARY VOLUME. VERY SCARCE IN THIS EDITION WITH A NEAR FINE JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making Your Own used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making Your Own

by Paige Gilchrist other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own used book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Paige Gilchrist other copies of this book

price: $46.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own new book

Decorating Your First Apartment: From Moving in to Making It Your Own

by Paige Gilchrist other copies of this book

price: $68.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903350 ISBN: 1579903355

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.