» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Molas: Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas: Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Mathews, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean & colorful; light rubing along edges. Corners & spine ends of boards rubbed; binding firm; text & illustrations clean & colorful. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $23.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Very Good. 1998 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy with Dust Cover, Very Minor Wear, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $8.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Molas! : Patterns Techniques Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns Techniques Projects for Colorful Applique

by Mathews, Kate other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Excellent condition. North Carolina: Lark Books, 1998. Hardcover. A brief history of Molas and several projects designed by leading textile artists. Near fine with light shelf wear. A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vandello Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colourful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colourful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $32.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, U.S. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique used book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique new book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique new book

Molas! : Patterns, Techniques, Projects for Colorful Applique

by Kate Mathews other copies of this book

price: $69.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900205 ISBN: 1579900208

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.