» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Thomas Keller other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: New in New dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on dust jacket's edge & small tear on top of front flap crease. 1579651267. Hard cover + dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 11.39 x 11.34 Inche; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Laundry Cookbook new book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas other copies of this book

list price: $50.00

our price: $40.00

you save: $10.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1579651267. Dust Jacket: Tiny tears and wrinkle at top of spine; Color Photographs by Deborah Jones; Large quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas; Heller, Susie other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Good in Good jacket. Large HC/DJ, cover has few taped tears, creases to edges, price clipped, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Thomas Keller other copies of this book

price: $58.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan / Workman Publishing, New York, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The French Laundry Cookbook new book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas; Jones, Deborah; Ruhlman, Michael; Heller, Susie other copies of this book

price: $213.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: New. 1579651267. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas; Heller, Susie other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Some minor damp staining to dust jacket, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook new book

The French Laundry Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook new book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Thomas Keller other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas; Heller, Susie other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Thomas Keller other copies of this book

price: $42.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas; Heller, Susie other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Fine in Fine Inplastic Cover jacket. Oblong-Small Folio. Color illustrations. A beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Very Good. 1579651267 Light shelf wear. Inscribed by author to previous owners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The French Laundry Cookbook used book

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Keller, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651268 ISBN: 1579651267

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cupeybooks, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.