Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media Inc, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. No Jacket-believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds--a few lt scratches, mostly on r. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly warped fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media Inc, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. lt dent on fr brd fr edge nr base. Remainder mark on p. tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Line through ISBN scan box on r. Sm tear at top r. In new mylar jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media Inc, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, names, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, very good dust jacket. 2002. ISBN: 1579550088. 1st ed. 4th pr. read more
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media, Inc., Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. "This long-awaited work from one of the world's most respected scientists presents a seriesa of dramatice discoveries never before made public. Starting from a collection of simple computer experiments-illustrated in the book by striking computer graphics-Stephen Wolfram shows how their unexpected results force a whole new way of looking at the operation of our universe. " This book has 1197 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more
Edition: Third printing
Binding: Hardcover--illustrated boards.
Publisher: Wolfram Media,, Champaign, Illinois:
Date Published: 2002.
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto, 10" tall, 1280 pages, illustrated boards. A fine, clean, neat, unread hard cover with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media, Incorporated, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8" x 10" Name inked on first page, else text clean & bright; binding sound; minor wear to dustjacket. 1197 pages + index. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media Inc, US, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Text and illustrations clean and bright. Binding tight. Discoloration around the edge of the text. read more
Binding: Hardcover. Fourth Printing
Publisher: Wolfram Media
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9781579550080. A little soil to bottom page ends, two corner bumps to covers. Dust jacket is a little rubbed, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. Huge and controversial book by a controversial author and creator of Mathematica. SIGNED AND DATED by Wolfram on first endpaper. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 1280 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media Inc, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: 1579550088. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media Inc., London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: As New/Very Good. 1579550088 Clean Copy Pictorial dust jacket looks a little worn. New condition of cover and contents. Text tight and bright. Highly illustrated by tables, diagrams and graphs. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media
Date Published: 5/14/2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Good. 1579550088 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 27, 221. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wolfram Media
Date Published: 5/14/2002
ISBN-13:9781579550080ISBN:1579550088
Description: Very Good. 1579550088 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 27, 221. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.